top of page
TERREOM – Politique gestion données - Agroécologie, agronomie, fertilité du sol, nutrition plante, couverts végétaux

DATA MANAGEMENT POLICY

The TERREOM team is particularly attentive to compliance with the legal obligations of any website publisher and follows the recommendations of the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (NCCL).

1. RESPECT OF THE LAWS IN FORCE

The site www.terreom.fr  respects the privacy of the Internet user and strictly complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms. No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is passed on to third parties.The e-mails, electronic addresses or other personal information received by this site are not used in any way and are only kept for the time necessary to process them.

2. RIGHT OF INTERNET USERS: RIGHT OF ACCESS AND CORRECTION

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 and amended by Ordinance No. 2018-1125 of December 12, 2018,  relative to data processing, files and freedoms , Internet users have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning them.This right can be exercised by email, with proof of identity, to the following address: terreom.formation@gmail.com.

3. COOKIES AND STATISTICAL DATA: TRACEABILITY AND PROFILING 

When browsing the site, Internet users leave computer traces. This set of information is collected using a cookie called a cookie which may contain personal information.

In order to improve ergonomics, navigation within the site, editorial content and service to Internet users, the site statistics manager tool www.terreom.fr stores information relating to the profile of Internet users: equipment, browser used, geographical origin of requests, date and time of connection, navigation on the site, frequency of visits, etc. These connection data allow statistical extractions and are kept for one year.

Any Internet user has the possibility of refusing the recording of this data by modifying the configuration of the browser of his computer which authorizes or not the recording of cookies. To oppose the registration of cookies or to be warned before accepting cookies, we recommend that you read the help section of your browser which will tell you what to do. Certain parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

4. EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER SITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to come to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

5. TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

When contacting us from the TERREOM website:  

Name,

First name,

E-mail,

Phone.

When registering for one of our training courses:

Name,

First name,

E-mail,

Phone,

Date of Birth,

Address,

Professional situation,

Situation with respect to a possible mobility handicap.

Additionally, we use tracking tools to measure and collect session information such as page response time, page visit times, page interaction information, and methods used to navigate outside the page.

6. USE OF DATA

We use the data collected when you contact us to provide you with an answer.

Also, the data communicated at the time of registration for one of our training courses is useful for us to send you the documents necessary for the validation of your registration and for the follow-up of your file.

Also, we use your data to keep you informed of news from our training centre and the development of our programme.

Finally, we use information related linked to your navigation on our site to improve its presentation and adapt the content to your needs.

7. DATA STORAGE

Our website is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Your data is stored in databases created by Wix.com, on secure servers. 

 

We keep your data for a period of 2 years.

8. DATA MANAGEMENT POLICY UPDATE

We reserve the right to update our data management policy at any time. We recommend that you consult it regularly.

Changes are effective immediately publication on the website.

Policy data management updated on 02/11/2023

bottom of page